RS Chart
Assessment - NZX 20 Index in Dollar - 4/18/22 - RS = 52
historical assessment - show freshest
 ⇐ 
  instrument freshest Δday 4/18/22 Δwk 4/19/21  prc diff Δ52   ∅-RS
real-time RS chart chart S add note SOM Price Index 299.551  8/12/24 0.05 310.900 348.079 -37.179 -10.68   -8.34 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ebos 24.284  8/12/24 0.11 28.244 22.037 6.208 28.17   15.29 
real-time RS chart chart add note Chorus 5.313  8/12/24 0.13 4.943 4.698 0.245 5.21   5.90 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Spark New Zealand 2.905  8/12/24 3.282 3.140 0.141 4.50   2.21 
real-time RS chart chart add note Infratil 7.108  8/12/24 -0.75 5.524 5.025 0.500 9.95   2.02 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Auckland Int Airport 4.997  8/12/24 0.68 5.151 5.549 -0.397 -7.16   -1.36 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Freightways 6.019  8/12/24 1.24 8.285 8.147 0.138 1.69   -3.86 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Contact Energy 5.635  8/12/24 0.84 5.313 5.563 -0.250 -4.50   -4.77 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Mainfreight 48.823  8/12/24 -0.55 53.799 49.959 3.840 7.69   -7.42 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Goodman Property 1.365  8/12/24 -1.46 1.564 1.629 -0.066 -4.04   -7.82 
real-time RS chart chart add note Port of Tauranga 3.645  8/12/24 -0.91 4.371 5.362 -0.991 -18.48   -7.81 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Precinct Properties 0.841  8/12/24 0.81 1.036 1.181 -0.145 -12.29   -8.12 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Meridian Energy (NS) 4.237  8/12/24 1.29 3.188 4.228 -1.040 -24.61   -8.88 
real-time RS chart chart add note Mercury 4.331  8/12/24 -2.13 3.968 4.895 -0.928 -18.95   -8.96 
real-time RS chart chart add note Kiwi Property 0.605  8/12/24 0.723 0.890 -0.167 -18.78   -10.27 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Skycity Entertainm. 1.042  8/12/24 -0.64 1.943 2.498 -0.554 -22.20   -11.50 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Summerset 7.330  8/12/24 -0.73 7.734 8.614 -0.880 -10.22   -14.71 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Fletcher Building 2.098  8/12/24 0.65 4.203 5.154 -0.951 -18.45   -14.74 
real-time RS chart chart L add note a2 Milk 5.010  8/12/24 0.95 3.463 6.403 -2.940 -45.91   -19.82 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ryman Healthcare 3.134  8/12/24 0.65 6.342 10.301 -3.959 -38.43   -26.18 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Fisher & Paykel HC 22.051  8/12/24 0.89 15.333 24.298 -8.965 -36.90   -27.99 
 NZX 20 - 20 out of 20 instruments rated - 4/18/22 / 4/19/21 - 6 did rise, Market-Ratio(52) in USD = 30.00 % 
Stock Exchange Currency: NZD $ New Zealand dollar
 
Technical Chart
NZX 20 RS = 52 - B/S = 56/32
Market Chart
1/03/22 scale up chart 7/01/24
 

Transactions NZX 20 Index in Dollar * A52 - 56/32 (1)
 ⇐ 
L/Sdate buy date selldays instrumentsplpieces prc buyprc sellps shortprc diffd %assetyield 
1/02/06 1/16/06 14    - cash -
long 1/16/06  12/31/07 714  RT RS QC  Mainfreight 100  3,857   2.592  5.214    2.622 101  20,111 43  
short 12/31/07  10/05/09 644  RT RS QC  Air New Zealand 100  13,808   1.456  0.866 2.449  0.992 68  33,812 34  
long 10/05/09   9/04/17 2891  RT RS QC  Xero 100  34,983   0.967  18.798    17.831 1,845  657,601 45  
short 9/04/17  10/09/17 35  RT RS QC  Sky Network Telev. 100  35,170   18.697  19.857 17.538  -1.160 -6  616,814 -49