RS Chart
Assessment - NZX 20 Index in Dollar - 10/26/20 - RS = 52
historical assessment - show freshest
 ⇐ 
  instrument freshest Δday 10/26/20 Δwk 10/28/19  prc diff Δ52   ∅-RS
real-time RS chart chart S add note SOM Price Index 297.604  8/12/24 0.05 295.476 277.948 17.528 6.31   15.27 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Summerset 7.282  8/12/24 -0.73 7.015 4.152 2.863 68.94   53.52 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Mainfreight 48.505  8/12/24 -0.55 36.546 25.834 10.712 41.47   42.62 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Fisher & Paykel HC 21.908  8/12/24 0.89 23.959 12.001 11.958 99.64   36.83 
real-time RS chart chart add note Chorus 5.278  8/12/24 0.13 5.612 3.338 2.274 68.14   27.12 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Contact Energy 5.599  8/12/24 0.84 5.111 4.862 0.249 5.11   22.13 
real-time RS chart chart add note Infratil 7.062  8/12/24 -0.75 3.741 3.043 0.698 22.95   21.74 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Meridian Energy (NS) 4.209  8/12/24 1.29 3.701 3.049 0.652 21.38   20.77 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Freightways 5.980  8/12/24 1.24 5.545 5.021 0.524 10.44   19.31 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ebos 24.126  8/12/24 0.11 17.331 15.564 1.767 11.35   17.48 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Goodman Property 1.356  8/12/24 -1.46 1.664 1.401 0.263 18.74   16.91 
real-time RS chart chart add note Mercury 4.303  8/12/24 -2.13 3.568 3.201 0.366 11.44   15.92 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ryman Healthcare 3.113  8/12/24 0.65 9.848 8.083 1.765 21.84   14.84 
real-time RS chart chart add note Kiwi Property 0.601  8/12/24 0.845 1.046 -0.201 -19.20   13.75 
real-time RS chart chart add note Port of Tauranga 3.621  8/12/24 -0.91 5.098 4.095 1.002 24.48   13.00 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Skycity Entertainm. 1.036  8/12/24 -0.64 2.004 2.472 -0.468 -18.93   11.60 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Auckland Int Airport 4.964  8/12/24 0.68 4.917 5.674 -0.757 -13.33   10.13 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Fletcher Building 2.085  8/12/24 0.65 2.839 2.916 -0.077 -2.63   8.94 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Precinct Properties 0.835  8/12/24 0.81 1.183 1.182 0.000 0.02   7.79 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Spark New Zealand 2.886  8/12/24 3.087 2.815 0.272 9.66   6.30 
real-time RS chart chart L add note a2 Milk 4.977  8/12/24 0.95 10.269 8.077 2.192 27.14   -5.12 
 NZX 20 - 20 out of 20 instruments rated - 10/26/20 / 10/28/19 - 16 did rise, Market-Ratio(52) in USD = 80.00 % 
Stock Exchange Currency: NZD $ New Zealand dollar
 
Technical Chart
NZX 20 RS = 52 - B/S = 56/32
Market Chart
1/03/22 scale up chart 7/01/24
 

Transactions NZX 20 Index in Dollar * A52 - 56/32 (1)
 ⇐ 
L/Sdate buy date selldays instrumentsplpieces prc buyprc sellps shortprc diffd %assetyield 
1/02/06 1/16/06 14    - cash -
long 1/16/06  12/31/07 714  RT RS QC  Mainfreight 100  3,857   2.592  5.214    2.622 101  20,111 43  
short 12/31/07  10/05/09 644  RT RS QC  Air New Zealand 100  13,808   1.456  0.866 2.449  0.992 68  33,812 34