RS Chart
Assessment - NZX 20 Index in Dollar - 7/27/20 - RS = 52
historical assessment - show freshest
 ⇐ 
  instrument freshest Δday 7/27/20 Δwk 7/29/19  prc diff Δ52   ∅-RS
real-time RS chart chart S add note SOM Price Index 297.891  8/12/24 0.05 256.512 290.460 -33.948 -11.69   -1.30 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Fisher & Paykel HC 21.929  8/12/24 0.89 23.480 10.932 12.548 114.79   63.04 
real-time RS chart chart L add note a2 Milk 4.982  8/12/24 0.95 13.843 11.741 2.102 17.90   36.35 
real-time RS chart chart add note Chorus 5.283  8/12/24 0.13 5.016 3.635 1.381 37.98   28.28 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Summerset 7.289  8/12/24 -0.73 5.183 3.662 1.521 41.55   23.78 
real-time RS chart chart add note Port of Tauranga 3.625  8/12/24 -0.91 5.216 4.066 1.150 28.28   21.60 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Spark New Zealand 2.889  8/12/24 3.264 2.587 0.677 26.15   16.24 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Mainfreight 48.552  8/12/24 -0.55 28.523 27.635 0.888 3.21   16.12 
real-time RS chart chart add note Infratil 7.069  8/12/24 -0.75 3.240 3.038 0.202 6.65   7.19 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Meridian Energy (NS) 4.213  8/12/24 1.29 3.177 3.211 -0.034 -1.06   4.18 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ryman Healthcare 3.116  8/12/24 0.65 8.774 8.564 0.210 2.46   4.30 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Goodman Property 1.358  8/12/24 -1.46 1.438 1.353 0.085 6.25   3.66 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Precinct Properties 0.836  8/12/24 0.81 1.127 1.184 -0.057 -4.83   1.69 
real-time RS chart chart add note Mercury 4.307  8/12/24 -2.13 3.090 3.111 -0.021 -0.69   0.87 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ebos 24.149  8/12/24 0.11 14.666 16.093 -1.427 -8.87   -0.76 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Freightways 5.985  8/12/24 1.24 4.681 5.678 -0.997 -17.56   -0.45 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Skycity Entertainm. 1.037  8/12/24 -0.64 1.732 2.653 -0.921 -34.72   -10.43 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Auckland Int Airport 4.969  8/12/24 0.68 4.213 6.269 -2.055 -32.79   -11.33 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Contact Energy 5.604  8/12/24 0.84 3.852 5.227 -1.375 -26.31   -12.37 
real-time RS chart chart add note Kiwi Property 0.602  8/12/24 0.702 1.075 -0.372 -34.66   -13.64 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Fletcher Building 2.087  8/12/24 0.65 2.321 3.383 -1.062 -31.40   -15.60 
 NZX 20 - 20 out of 20 instruments rated - 7/27/20 / 7/29/19 - 10 did rise, Market-Ratio(52) in USD = 50.00 % 
Stock Exchange Currency: NZD $ New Zealand dollar
 
Technical Chart
NZX 20 RS = 52 - B/S = 56/32
Market Chart
1/03/22 scale up chart 7/01/24
 

Transactions NZX 20 Index in Dollar * A52 - 56/32 (1)
 ⇐ 
L/Sdate buy date selldays instrumentsplpieces prc buyprc sellps shortprc diffd %assetyield 
1/02/06 1/16/06 14    - cash -
long 1/16/06  12/31/07 714  RT RS QC  Mainfreight 100  3,857   2.592  5.214    2.622 101  20,111 43  
short 12/31/07  10/05/09 644  RT RS QC  Air New Zealand 100  13,808   1.456  0.866 2.449  0.992 68  33,812 34  
long 10/05/09   9/04/17 2891  RT RS QC  Xero 100  34,983   0.967  18.798    17.831 1,845  657,601 45  
short 9/04/17  10/09/17 35  RT RS QC  Sky Network Telev. 100  35,170   18.697  19.857 17.538  -1.160 -6  616,814 -49