RS Chart
Assessment - NZX 20 Index in Dollar - 12/27/21 - RS = 52
historical assessment - show freshest
 ⇐ 
  instrument freshest Δday 12/27/21 Δwk 12/28/20  prc diff Δ52   ∅-RS
real-time RS chart chart S add note SOM Price Index 303.784  8/12/24 0.05 344.991 346.360 -1.369 -0.40   0.03 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ebos 24.627  8/12/24 0.11 27.334 20.012 7.322 36.59   20.59 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Mainfreight 49.513  8/12/24 -0.55 62.061 46.787 15.274 32.65   12.66 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Freightways 6.104  8/12/24 1.24 8.729 7.167 1.562 21.79   4.03 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Goodman Property 1.384  8/12/24 -1.46 1.732 1.614 0.118 7.30   3.37 
real-time RS chart chart add note Infratil 7.209  8/12/24 -0.75 5.456 5.251 0.205 3.90   1.75 
real-time RS chart chart add note Chorus 5.388  8/12/24 0.13 4.876 5.585 -0.709 -12.69   0.31 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Fisher & Paykel HC 22.363  8/12/24 0.89 22.403 24.128 -1.725 -7.15   -0.77 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Fletcher Building 2.128  8/12/24 0.65 4.863 4.052 0.811 20.00   -2.30 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Auckland Int Airport 5.067  8/12/24 0.68 5.183 5.450 -0.267 -4.90   -2.40 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Precinct Properties 0.852  8/12/24 0.81 1.118 1.206 -0.088 -7.29   -3.89 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Contact Energy 5.715  8/12/24 0.84 5.381 6.231 -0.850 -13.64   -4.32 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Summerset 7.434  8/12/24 -0.73 8.866 8.587 0.279 3.25   -4.73 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Spark New Zealand 2.946  8/12/24 3.106 3.403 -0.296 -8.71   -5.57 
real-time RS chart chart add note Kiwi Property 0.614  8/12/24 0.795 0.848 -0.054 -6.31   -6.03 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Skycity Entertainm. 1.057  8/12/24 -0.64 2.087 2.264 -0.177 -7.81   -9.24 
real-time RS chart chart add note Mercury 4.392  8/12/24 -2.13 4.147 4.570 -0.424 -9.27   -9.83 
real-time RS chart chart add note Port of Tauranga 3.696  8/12/24 -0.91 4.542 5.216 -0.674 -12.92   -10.76 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Meridian Energy (NS) 4.297  8/12/24 1.29 3.355 5.109 -1.754 -34.33   -12.36 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ryman Healthcare 3.178  8/12/24 0.65 8.320 10.815 -2.495 -23.07   -17.08 
real-time RS chart chart L add note a2 Milk 5.081  8/12/24 0.95 4.003 8.558 -4.555 -53.22   -22.35 
 NZX 20 - 20 out of 20 instruments rated - 12/27/21 / 12/28/20 - 7 did rise, Market-Ratio(52) in USD = 35.00 % 
Stock Exchange Currency: NZD $ New Zealand dollar
 
Technical Chart
NZX 20 RS = 52 - B/S = 56/32
Market Chart
1/03/22 scale up chart 7/01/24
 

Transactions NZX 20 Index in Dollar * A52 - 56/32 (1)
 ⇐ 
L/Sdate buy date selldays instrumentsplpieces prc buyprc sellps shortprc diffd %assetyield 
1/02/06 1/16/06 14    - cash -
long 1/16/06  12/31/07 714  RT RS QC  Mainfreight 100  3,857   2.592  5.214    2.622 101  20,111 43  
short 12/31/07  10/05/09 644  RT RS QC  Air New Zealand 100  13,808   1.456  0.866 2.449  0.992 68  33,812 34  
long 10/05/09   9/04/17 2891  RT RS QC  Xero 100  34,983   0.967  18.798    17.831 1,845  657,601 45  
short 9/04/17  10/09/17 35  RT RS QC  Sky Network Telev. 100  35,170   18.697  19.857 17.538  -1.160 -6  616,814 -49