RS Chart
Assessment - NZX 20 Index in Dollar - 7/01/24 - RS = mixed
 ⇐ 
  instrument freshest Δday 7/01/24 Δwk 1/01/24  prc diff Δ26   ∅-RS
real-time RS chart chart S add note SOM Price Index 270.358  8/12/24 0.05 255.518 5.81 284.849 -29.331 -10.30   -4.48 
real-time RS chart chart L add note a2 Milk 4.522  8/12/24 0.95 4.400 2.76 2.914 1.486 51.01   37.47 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Fisher & Paykel HC 19.902  8/12/24 0.89 18.178 9.48 14.950 3.228 21.59   24.37 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Meridian Energy (NS) 3.824  8/12/24 1.29 4.006 -4.55 3.509 0.496 14.15   18.95 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Contact Energy 5.086  8/12/24 0.84 5.535 -8.11 5.074 0.461 9.09   10.90 
real-time RS chart chart add note Infratil 6.415  8/12/24 -0.75 6.767 -5.20 6.354 0.414 6.51   8.07 
real-time RS chart chart L add note Mainfreight 44.065  8/12/24 -0.55 42.031 4.84 43.899 -1.868 -4.26   3.11 
real-time RS chart chart add note Mercury 3.909  8/12/24 -2.13 4.073 -4.02 4.181 -0.108 -2.59   4.68 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Goodman Property 1.232  8/12/24 -1.46 1.217 1.25 1.444 -0.227 -15.74   -7.74 
real-time RS chart chart add note Chorus 4.795  8/12/24 0.13 4.692 2.20 4.979 -0.287 -5.77   -0.04 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Freightways 5.432  8/12/24 1.24 4.746 14.45 5.384 -0.638 -11.85   -6.33 
real-time RS chart chart add note Kiwi Property 0.546  8/12/24 0.498 9.76 0.554 -0.057 -10.21   -3.81 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Precinct Properties 0.759  8/12/24 0.81 0.689 10.13 0.801 -0.112 -14.03   -5.70 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Auckland Int Airport 4.510  8/12/24 0.68 4.643 -2.88 5.575 -0.931 -16.71   -5.15 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Summerset 6.616  8/12/24 -0.73 5.730 15.47 6.493 -0.763 -11.76   -7.61 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ebos 21.917  8/12/24 0.11 19.513 12.32 22.488 -2.975 -13.23   -10.06 
real-time RS chart chart add note Port of Tauranga 3.290  8/12/24 -0.91 2.919 12.68 3.547 -0.628 -17.70   -11.52 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Spark New Zealand 2.622  8/12/24 2.482 5.62 3.281 -0.799 -24.35   -16.38 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Skycity Entertainm. 0.941  8/12/24 -0.64 0.898 4.73 1.153 -0.255 -22.09   -22.91 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Ryman Healthcare 2.828  8/12/24 0.65 2.149 31.64 3.737 -1.589 -42.51   -32.57 
real-time RS chart chart S add note Fletcher Building 1.894  8/12/24 0.65 1.827 3.65 3.028 -1.201 -39.67   -29.92 
 NZX 20 - 20 out of 20 instruments rated - 7/01/24 / 1/01/24 - 5 did rise, Market-Ratio(26) in USD = 25.00 % 
Stock Exchange Currency: NZD $ New Zealand dollar
 
Drawing of market charts for mixed techniques is really a worry to me.
 

Transactions NZX 20 Index in Dollar * Mixed Cut L43 - 64/50 (1) - S34 - 51/53 (1)
 ⇐ 
No transaction analysis performed for the adjusted technique.

Instrument Related Contribution

Annotations
2/23/24NZX 20Component update:
in: A2 Milk, Ebos, Freightways, Port of Tauranga and Summerset
out: Air New Zealand, Sky Network Television and Xero
10/18/16Port of Taurangastock split 1:5 (five for one)
7/29/16Mighty River Powerrenames to Mercury NZ Limited
6/17/16NZX 20Chorus replaces Port of Tauranga
4/30/15Meridian Energy (NS)replaces MELCA.NZ